Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Problem publishing on Racks And Tags

Hybrid View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    10

    Default Problem publishing on Racks And Tags

    When I try and publish my additions on racks and tags I get the following message box "Errors , Tasks Racks and Tags, Status 502 invalid or missing command"

    Under Session Log I get the following

    "ags.com
    >| Content-Length: 556
    >| Connection: Keep-Alive
    >| Cache-Control: no-cache
    >|
    >| <Envelope>
    >| <Request>
    >| <Command>sync</Command>
    >| <Params>
    >| <Param><Name>user</Name><Value>Wurzel</Value></Param>
    >| <Param><Name>password</Name><Value>********</Value></Param>
    >| <Param><Name>appname</Name><Value>orangecd</Value></Param>
    >| <Param><Name>appversion</Name><Value>6.5.7.21902</Value></Param>
    >| <Param><Name>appkey</Name><Value>e895a5297aad60f4486028e756eeea89</Value></Param>
    >| <Param><Name>dbkey</Name><Value>89E99F5C83A12E2F</Value></Param>
    >| <Param><Name>protocol</Name><Value>1</Value></Param>
    >| </Params>
    >| </Request>
    >| </Envelope>
    >|

    <| HTTP/1.1 200 OK
    <| Date: Tue, 06 Jun 2017 18:37:33 GMT
    <| Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
    <| X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.30
    <| Cache-control: no-cache
    <| Content-Length: 161
    <| Keep-Alive: timeout=15, max=100
    <| Connection: Keep-Alive
    <| Content-Type: text/xml; charset=UTF-8
    <|
    <| <?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8" ?>
    <| <Envelope>
    <| <Error>
    <| <Code>502</Code>
    <| <Description>502 Invalid or missing command</Description>
    <| </Error>
    <| </Envelope>


    Any Ideas?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Posts
    133

    Default

    Just verifying your issue... its not just you. I get the same message.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Malta
    Posts
    259

    Default

    Me too! Any solution!

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    1,548

    Default

    Looking into it... Thanks

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    1,548

    Default

    Try again folks -- It should work correctly now.

    R&T website moved to a faster server recently. This was an unfortunate fallout from the move.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Malta
    Posts
    259

    Default

    Working fine.
    Thanks Andrei.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •